CRU 2013-14 

Both CRU Hip Hop dances performed at a Grand Rapids Griffins Game.

January, 2014!

Tori Jousma "Tied Down", choreography: Mary Jo Masters

Star Quest Competition: High Gold

Celebration Talent Competition: High gold, dancer of the year finalist

"Noisy Library" choreography: Britanee Kane

Star Quest Competition: Platinum Plus, 3rd Overall Teen Large Group

Celebration Talent Competition: Platinum, 1st overall large group, super star award

"My Hair Looks fierce" choreography: Britanee Kane

Star Quest Competition: Platinum, 3rd Overall Junior Small Group

Celebration Talent Competition: Gold

Kemya Davis "Will Work for Love" choreography: Britanee Kane

Star Quest Competition: High Gold

Celebration Talent Competition: High gold, teen category winner, 4th overall teen solo, teen performance award

"Stradivarious" choreography: Mary Jo Masters

Star Quest Competition: Platinum

Celebration Talent Competition: High gold, 4th overall small group, performance award

Brooklyn Piersma "Acapella" choreography: Jennifer Smith

Star Quest Competition: High Gold

Celebration Talent Competition: High Gold

"Superwoman" choreography: Jennifer Smith

Star Quest Competition: High Gold

Celebration Talent Competition: High Gold

Arion Cross "Heartburn" choreography: Jennifer Smith

Star Quest Competition: Platinum 5th overall Junior solo

Celebration Talent Competition: High Gold, 10th overall junior solo.

"Mama I'm A Big Girl Now" choreography: Jennifer Smith

Star Quest Competition: Platinum, 2nd Overall Petite Small Group

Celebration Talent Competition: Platinum, 1st Overall Petite Small Group, showstopper award

Clara Luce "I Go To Sleep" choreography: Mary Jo Masters

Star Quest Competition: High Gold

Celebration Talent Competition: Gold

Kennedy Lewis "Mirror" choreography: Britanee Kane

Star Quest Competition: High Gold

Celebration Talent Competition: High Gold

"They Don't Want Music" choreography: Britanee Kane

Star Quest Competition: Platinum, Werk Award, 1st Overall Junior Small Group

Celebration Talent Competition: High Gold, 1st overall junior small group

Colleen Rhein "Dawn Variation from Coppelia" 

choreography: Mary Jo Masters

Star Quest Competition: High Gold, Costume Award

Celebration Talent Competition: Gold

"Switch" choreography: Jennifer Smith

Star Quest Competition: High Gold

Celebration Talent Competition: High gold, Junior small group category winner, 2nd overall junior small group

"Mother Knows Best" choreography: Jennifer Smith

Star Quest Competition: High Gold, 5th Overall Junior Duo/Trio

Celebration Talent Competition: High gold, 2nd overall junior duo/trio, judges' choice award

Jasmine Nykamp "Wait Till You See My Smile" choreography: Jennifer Smith

Star Quest Competition: High Gold, Light Up The Stage Award

Celebration Talent Competition: Platinum, 1st overall senior duo/trio

Parker Nanzer "Melancholica" choreography: Mary Jo Masters

Star Quest Competition: High Gold

Celebration Talent Competition: High gold, 5th overall teen solo, teen performance award

"Jungle Love" choreography: Jennifer Smith

Star Quest Competition: Platinum, 1st Overall Petite Small Group

Celebration Talent Competition: Petite Overall Category winner, 2nd overall petite small group. High Gold, costume award

Laramie Piersma "Wings" choreography: Jennifer Smith

Star Quest Competition: High Gold

Celebration Talent Competition: Gold

Chase Smith "Almost There" choreography: Jennifer Smith

Celebration Talent Competition: High Gold, 3rd place overall

VIP Dance Competition: High Gold, 10th place overall

"Where Is The Love" choreography: Britanee Kane

Star Quest Competition: Platinum Plus, 2nd Overall Teen Large Group

Celebration Talent Competition: Platinum, Junior large group catagory winner, 2nd overall junior large group, choreography award

CRU 2013-14